GSO Test

GSO Test

Leadership Roles and Responsibilities

 

Federation

NAME

ROLE

MAIN RESPONSIBILITIES

Mark Bryant

Executive Headteacher

 

Strategic and operational oversight of both schools

 

Lindsey Shepherd

Business Manager

Oversee all financial and administrative aspects of the federation 

Emma Alexander

Business support officer  

Staff recruitment and absence management, communication – website, newsletters, press etc.

Clerk to the Governing Body

Walton Leigh School

NAME

ROLE

MAIN RESPONSIBILITIES

Annie Paget

Head of School

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Cognition

Lead DSL

SENCO

LAC

Staff attendance management

Pupil/Recovery Premium

Neil French 

Deputy Head of School

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Assessment

CPD

Deputy DSL

Staffing

Therapy coordinator

Richard Hammond

 

Assistant Headteacher

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Social and Emotional

Deputy DSL

Staffing

Enhanced Provision

 

Chrissie Gallagher

 

 

TLR

UPS

SEN+1

Communication, language and literacy

New teacher mentor

SDP target (TBC)

Jo Ajani

 

TLR

UPS

SEN+1

Physical and Sensory 

New teacher mentor

Staff PE/Swimming skills development

Daniela Deschamps

 

TLR

UPS

Extended Learning in the Community

EVC

 

Hattie Djemal

 

UPS

ITT Mentor

Accredited courses

 

Janet Borten

UPS

Mentor/Moving and Handling

 

Manor Mead School

NAME

ROLE

 MAIN RESPONSIBILITIES

Tracey Penman

Head of School

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Lead DSL

SENCO

ECT Induction tutor

LAC

Behaviour

Staff attendance management

Pupil / Recovery Premium

Becki Wright

Deputy Head of School (Shepperton)

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Staffing

Cognition (National Curriculum)

CPD

EVC

Sports Premium

ECT Induction tutor/mentor

Deputy DSL

Therapy coordinator

Behaviour  - upper school  

Alice Chandler

 

Deputy Head of School (Virginia Water)

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Staffing

Assessment 

Makaton tutor

Pastoral Team

NQT Mentor

Deputy DSL 

Therapies

Behaviour

EVC

Claudette Sims

Assistant Head of School  (Virginia Water)

 

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Staffing

Curriculum

English

Behaviour

New staff Induction

Volunteers and students

Livvy Hepburn

Assistant Head of School  

 

Communication, Language and Literacy

Staffing

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

EYFS (with Jess Kennard)

Deputy DSL

ECT Induction tutor/mentor

Behaviour – lower school  

Emily Vinson

 

TLR 2

UPS

Physical and sensory

ECT mentor

Monica Rivamonton

TLR 2

Social and Emotional

Vicki Niles

UPS

SDP target (TBC)

Lisa Pugh

UPS

ECT mentor

Sarah Stokoe

 

UPS

Pupil/Recovery Premium support sessions